Sports

Thursday's Results

Print PDF

OHL

Mississauga 6 Guelph 5

Erie 2 North Bay 1

Sarnia 5 Windsor 3

 

GOJHL

Chatham 4 St. Thomas 3

St. Marys 4 Leamington 3 (OT)

Listowel 6 Brantford 1

 

PJHL

Mt. Brydges 7 Lucan 4

Petrolia 5 Blenheim 3

 

NHL

Colorado 4 Edmonton 3 (OT)

Vancouver 4 Chicago 2

Toronto 4 N.Y. Rangers 0

Ottawa 2 Anaheim 1 (OT)

Carolina 2 Montreal 0

Vegas 3 Winnipeg 2 (OT)

Boston 3 St. Louis 1

Florida 4 Buffalo 2

New Jersey 4 Philadelphia 3

Nashville 5 Los Angeles 0

Tampa Bay 7 Calgary 4

Dallas 4 Arizona 1

 

AHL

Cleveland 3 Grand Rapids 2 (SO)

 

NBA

Washington 122 Toronto 119

Detroit 104 Memphis 102

Houston 102 San Antonio 91

Minnesota 108 Milwaukee 89

Denver 127 Oklahoma City 124

 

Thursday Schedule

BD
Print PDF

(All Times Eastern)

NHL

Toronto at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Carolina, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Boston, 7 p.m.

Florida at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Vegas at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Nashville, 8:30 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Dallas at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Colorado at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Chicago at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

 

OHL

Guelph at Mississauga, 7 p.m.

Erie at North Bay, 7 p.m.

Hamilton at Peterborough, 7:05 p.m.

Sarnia at Windsor, 7:05 p.m.

 

GOJHL

St. Thomas at Chatham, 7 p.m.

St. Marys at Leamington, 7:10 p.m.

Listowel at Brantford, 7:30 p.m.

 

PJHL

Burford at Ayr, 7:30 p.m.

Dundas at Niagara, 7:30 p.m.

Lucan at Mt. Brydges, 8:30 p.m.

---

AHL

Grand Rapids at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

---

NBA

Memphis at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.

Houston at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Denver, 10:30 p.m.

 

National Basketball League of Canada

Saint John at Halifax, 6 p.m.

KW Titans at Cape Breton, 6 p.m.

Windsor at London, 7 p.m.

 

Wednesday Results

BD
Print PDF

NHL

Toronto 5 N.Y. Islanders 0

Detroit 2 San Jose 1 (SO)

Washington 5 Philadelphia 3

 

OHL

Flint 3 Saginaw 2 OT

Owen Sound 4 Barrie 2

Sault Ste. Marie 4 Sudbury 0

 

GOJHL

LaSalle 7 Strathroy 1

Sarnia 4 London 1

 

PJHL

Glanbrook 8 Dundas 1

Grimsby 6 Port Dover 0

Wellesley 7 Delhi 1

 

NBA

Indiana 105 Memphis 101

Orlando 127 L.A. Lakers 105

Brooklyn 116 Philadelphia 108

Charlotte 123 Atlanta 110

Cleveland 91 Miami 89

Boston 103 New York 73

Portland 124 Chicago 108

Phoenix 102 Dallas 88

 

Tuesday's Results

Print PDF

NHL

Carolina 2 Ottawa 1

Winnipeg 3 Tampa Bay 1

St. Louis 3 Montreal 1

Vegas 4 Calgary 2

Vancouver 4 Colorado 3 (OT)

Minnesota 3 Columbus 2 SO

Pittsburgh 5 San Jose 2

Florida 4 N.Y. Islanders 1

Anaheim 3 Boston 1

New Jersey 3 Buffalo 1

Chicago 2 Nashville 1

Los Angeles 3 Dallas 0

 

GOJHL

Guelph 3 Brantford 2

 

PJHL

Lakeshore 4 Blenheim 3

Mooretown 4 Essex 3

Thamesford 7 Port Stanely 2

Lambeth 3 Exeter 2 OT

---

NBA

Toronto 109 Minnesota 104

Washington 102 Oklahoma City 96

New York 111 Brooklyn 95

Detroit 125 Cleveland 114

Houston 114 Orlando 107

Sacramento 114 New Orleans 103

San Antonio 106 Denver 104

Utah 129 Golden State 99

Portland 104 L.A. Clippers 96

 

Monday's Results

Print PDF

NBA

Indiana 105 Charlotte 96

Atlanta 105 Minnesota 100

Memphis 120 Phoenix 109

Milwaukee 107 Philadelphia 95

Miami 95 Dallas 88

Boston 111 Denver 110

---

AHL

All-Star Challenge Championship

North Division 1 Pacific Division 0

 

Page 6 of 222

You are here:  

Ethnic Programming

German and Belgian programming

Visit Easy101 online!

EZLogo